HeadLabour and its affiliates (collectively “HeadLabour,” “we,” “our,” or “us”) value your privacy. In this Privacy Policy (“Policy”), we describe the
information we collect, how we use it, and when and with whom we share it. This Policy applies to all sites, mobile applications, and other online
services (collectively, “Platform”) made available by HeadLabour, including www.HeadLabour.com. Except as otherwise explicitly provided herein, this Policy
applies only to information collected on or through the Platform, and it does not apply to information collected or obtained by or through any other
means (including, without limitation, information collected offline, in person, over the telephone and/or by mail, or from third parties outside the
প্ল্যাটফর্ম)। এখানে ব্যবহৃত অনির্ধারিত ক্যাপিটালাইজড পদগুলির আমাদের ব্যবহারের শর্তাবলীতে বর্ণিত সংজ্ঞা থাকতে হবে। প্ল্যাটফর্ম অ্যাক্সেস বা ব্যবহার করে, আপনি
এই নীতিতে সম্মত হন। আপনি যদি এই নীতিতে সম্মত না হন, দয়া করে প্ল্যাটফর্মটি অ্যাক্সেস করবেন না বা ব্যবহার করবেন না৷

মূল শর্তাবলী

“সামগ্রী” মানে পাঠ্য, গ্রাফিক্স, ছবি, সঙ্গীত, সফ্টওয়্যার, অডিও, ভিডিও, তথ্য, বা অন্যান্য সামগ্রী, যার মধ্যে প্রোফাইল তথ্য, প্রো পরিষেবার অনুরোধ, উদ্ধৃতি, বার্তা থ্রেড, পর্যালোচনা, সময়সূচী এবং ক্যালেন্ডার তথ্য এবং অন্যান্য সহ কিন্তু সীমাবদ্ধ
নয় প্ল্যাটফর্মে বা এর মাধ্যমে উপলব্ধ তথ্য বা উপকরণ। “গ্রাহক সদস্য” মানে এমন একজন সদস্য যিনি প্রো পরিষেবার জন্য কোট পাওয়ার জন্য নিবন্ধিত, প্রো পরিষেবাগুলির জন্য উদ্ধৃতি অনুরোধ করেন, বা অন্যথায় প্রো পরিষেবাগুলির প্রাপ্তি, অর্থ প্রদান, পর্যালোচনা বা সুবিধা প্রদানের জন্য
প্ল্যাটফর্ম ব্যবহার করেন (সহ, এড়ানোর জন্য সন্দেহ, সেটার অ্যাকাউন্ট সহ একজন সদস্য যিনি হেডলেবার প্ল্যাটফর্মের
মাধ্যমে প্রত্যক্ষ বা পরোক্ষভাবে প্রো পরিষেবার অনুরোধ করেছেন )।

“সদস্য” মানে একজন ব্যক্তি বা সত্তা যিনি HeadLabour-এর অ্যাকাউন্ট রেজিস্ট্রেশন প্রক্রিয়া সম্পন্ন করেন, এমন একজন ব্যক্তি বা সত্তা যিনি HeadLabour-এর মাধ্যমে একটি অনুরোধ জমা দেন বা গ্রহণ করেন, যার মধ্যে
পরিষেবা সদস্য এবং গ্রাহক সদস্যদের অন্তর্ভুক্ত কিন্তু সীমাবদ্ধ নয়, অথবা একজন সেটার সহ একজন ব্যক্তি (কখনও কখনও বলা হয় সেটার, একটি Headlabour কোম্পানি) অ্যাকাউন্ট।
“প্ল্যাটফর্ম” মানে সমস্ত HeadLabour ওয়েবসাইট, মোবাইল বা অন্যান্য অ্যাপ্লিকেশন, সফ্টওয়্যার, প্রসেস এবং HeadLabour দ্বারা বা এর মাধ্যমে প্রদত্ত অন্য কোনো পরিষেবা।
“প্রো সার্ভিসেস” অর্থ পরিষেবা সদস্যদের দ্বারা তালিকাভুক্ত, উদ্ধৃত, নির্ধারিত, অফার করা বা প্রদান করা, অথবা প্ল্যাটফর্মের মাধ্যমে গ্রাহক সদস্যদের দ্বারা চাওয়া, নির্ধারিত বা প্রাপ্ত পরিষেবাগুলি

“পরিষেবা সদস্য” মানে এমন একজন সদস্য যিনি প্রো পরিষেবার জন্য কোট পাঠাতে নিবন্ধিত, প্রো পরিষেবাগুলির জন্য উদ্ধৃতি পাঠান, বা অন্যথায় প্রো পরিষেবাগুলির জন্য অফার, প্রদান, পেমেন্ট গ্রহণ বা সুবিধা প্রদানের জন্য প্ল্যাটফর্ম ব্যবহার করেন।
“HeadLabour Content” মানে HeadLabour প্ল্যাটফর্মে বা এর মাধ্যমে উপলব্ধ সমস্ত সামগ্রী, যার মধ্যে তৃতীয় পক্ষের কাছ থেকে লাইসেন্সপ্রাপ্ত যেকোন বিষয়বস্তু রয়েছে, কিন্তু ব্যবহারকারীর সামগ্রী ব্যতীত। “ব্যবহারকারীর বিষয়বস্তু” মানে ফটোগ্রাফ, প্রোফাইলের তথ্য, বিবরণ, পোস্টিং, পর্যালোচনা, অনুরোধ
সহ কিন্তু সীমাবদ্ধ নয় এমন সমস্ত বিষয়বস্তু যা প্ল্যাটফর্মের কোনো সদস্য বা অন্য ব্যবহারকারীর দ্বারা প্ল্যাটফর্মে জমা দেওয়া, পোস্ট করা, আপলোড করা, প্রকাশিত, বা প্রেরণ করা হয়েছে।
বার্তা, এবং প্ল্যাটফর্মের মাধ্যমে করা অর্থপ্রদান, কিন্তু HeadLabour বিষয়বস্তু
এবং প্রতিক্রিয়াশীলতা।

তথ্য আমরা সংগ্রহ করি

আমরা কীভাবে তথ্য সংগ্রহ এবং সঞ্চয় করি তা নির্ভর করে আপনি কীভাবে প্ল্যাটফর্ম অ্যাক্সেস এবং ব্যবহার করেন তার উপর।
আপনি যখন সরাসরি আমাদের কাছে তথ্য প্রদান করেন, যখন আপনি তৃতীয় পক্ষকে আমাদের কাছে তথ্য সরবরাহ করার অনুমতি দেন এবং যখন আমরা আপনার কাছ থেকে নিষ্ক্রিয়ভাবে তথ্য সংগ্রহ করি, যেমন আপনার ব্রাউজার বা ডিভাইস থেকে সংগৃহীত তথ্য সহ আমরা একাধিক উপায়ে তথ্য সংগ্রহ করি
তথ্য আপনি সরাসরি আমাদের প্রদান করেন
• আপনার ব্যবহার বা প্ল্যাটফর্মে অ্যাক্সেসের সময় আমরা আপনার কাছ থেকে তথ্য সংগ্রহ করতে পারি, যেমন:
• আপনি যখন একটি অ্যাকাউন্টের জন্য নিবন্ধন করেন;
• আপনি যখন পোল বা সমীক্ষায় অংশগ্রহণ করেন;
• আপনি যখন ইলেকট্রনিক নিউজলেটারের জন্য নথিভুক্ত করেন;
• যখন আপনি একটি উদ্ধৃতি বা অন্যান্য তথ্যের জন্য অনুরোধ করেন;
• আপনি যখন একটি উদ্ধৃতি জমা দেন বা উত্তর দেন:
• যখন আপনি একটি ক্রয় করেন;
• আপনি যখন কোনো ফর্ম পূরণ করেন;
• যখন আপনি একটি সুইপস্টেক বা প্রতিযোগিতায় প্রবেশ করেন বা প্রচারের জন্য নিবন্ধন করেন;
আপনি যখন ব্যবহারকারীর সামগ্রী প্রেরণ করেন;
• আপনি যখন আমাদের মোবাইল অ্যাপ্লিকেশনগুলির একটি ডাউনলোড বা ব্যবহার করেন; অথবা
• যখন আপনি অন্যথায় প্ল্যাটফর্মের মাধ্যমে আমাদের বা অন্যান্য ব্যবহারকারীদের সাথে যোগাযোগ করেন।
এই তালিকাটি দৃষ্টান্তমূলক, সম্পূর্ণ নয়; গোপনীয়তা নীতি প্ল্যাটফর্মের সকল ব্যবহারকারীর জন্য প্রযোজ্য।
আপনি আমাদের সরাসরি প্রদান করা তথ্য আপনার বা অন্যদের উদ্বিগ্ন হতে পারে এবং এতে অন্তর্ভুক্ত থাকতে পারে, কিন্তু (ক) নামের মধ্যে সীমাবদ্ধ নয়; (খ) জিপ কোড; (গ) ইমেইল ঠিকানা; (ঘ) বাড়ি বা ব্যবসার
টেলিফোন নম্বর, (ঙ) বাড়ি, ব্যবসা বা ডাক ঠিকানা; (f) জনসংখ্যা সংক্রান্ত তথ্য (যেমন, লিঙ্গ, বয়স, রাজনৈতিক পছন্দ, শিক্ষা, জাতি বা জাতিগত উত্স, এবং অন্যান্য
ব্যবহারকারীর সমীক্ষা এবং/বা অফারগুলির সাথে প্রাসঙ্গিক তথ্য); (ছ) জন্ম তারিখ; (জ) বীমা তথ্য; (i) ছবি; (j) আপনার প্রকল্প, বাড়ি, অনুরোধ বা প্রয়োজন সম্পর্কে তথ্য; (ট) ভিডিও
বা অডিও ফাইল; (1) নির্দিষ্ট পরিস্থিতিতে, অর্থপ্রদান এবং/অথবা পরিচয় যাচাইয়ের তথ্য;
এবং/অথবা (m) প্ল্যাটফর্মের মাধ্যমে বা আমাদের সাথে যোগাযোগের মাধ্যমে অন্য ব্যবহারকারীদের সাথে যোগাযোগের মধ্যে আপনি অন্তর্ভুক্ত অন্য কোনো সামগ্রী । আপনি প্ল্যাটফর্মের মাধ্যমে যে পরিষেবাগুলির জন্য অনুরোধ করছেন বা অফার করছেন সেগুলির নির্দিষ্ট তথ্যও এতে অন্তর্ভুক্ত থাকতে পারে, যেমন একটি ব্যবসার নাম,
পরিষেবার বিবরণ, যোগ্যতা এবং শংসাপত্র। আপনাকে আমাদের এই ধরনের তথ্য প্রদান করার প্রয়োজন নেই, তবে প্ল্যাটফর্মের কিছু বৈশিষ্ট্য অ্যাক্সেসযোগ্য বা
উপলব্ধ নাও হতে পারে, অনুরোধ করা তথ্যের বিধান অনুপস্থিত।
অ্যাফিলিয়েট, সোশ্যাল নেটওয়ার্কিং সাইট এবং অন্যান্য অ-অনুষঙ্গিক তৃতীয় পক্ষের তথ্য
আমরা HeadLabur অ্যাফিলিয়েট বা অ-অনুষঙ্গী তৃতীয় পক্ষের মাধ্যমে আপনার বা অন্যদের সম্পর্কে তথ্য সংগ্রহ করতে পারি। উদাহরণস্বরূপ, আপনি
Facebook এর মতো সামাজিক নেটওয়ার্কিং অ্যাকাউন্টের মাধ্যমে প্ল্যাটফর্ম অ্যাক্সেস করতে সক্ষম হতে পারেন৷
আপনি যদি আপনার Facebook অ্যাকাউন্টের মাধ্যমে প্ল্যাটফর্ম অ্যাক্সেস করেন, তাহলে আপনি আমাদের আপনার Facebook প্রোফাইলে কিছু তথ্য অ্যাক্সেস করার অনুমতি দিতে পারেন । এতে আপনার নাম, প্রোফাইল ছবি, লিঙ্গ, নেটওয়ার্ক, ব্যবহারকারীর আইডি, বন্ধুদের তালিকা, অবস্থান, জন্ম তারিখ, ইমেল ঠিকানা, ফটো, ভিডিও, আপনি যাদের অনুসরণ করেন এবং/অথবা যারা আপনাকে অনুসরণ করেন, এবং/অথবা আপনার পোস্ট বা
” পছন্দ করে।” আপনার তথ্য পরিচালনার জন্য Facebook এর মতো সামাজিক নেটওয়ার্কিং সাইটগুলির নিজস্ব নীতি রয়েছে৷ কিভাবে একটি বর্ণনা জন্য
এই সাইটগুলি আপনার তথ্য ব্যবহার এবং প্রকাশ করতে পারে, আপনি যেকোন তথ্য সহ যেকোন তথ্য প্রকাশ করতে পারেন, অনুগ্রহ করে সাইটগুলির গোপনীয়তা নীতিগুলি দেখুন৷
কোন তৃতীয় পক্ষের সাইট আপনার সম্পর্কে সংগ্রহ করা ব্যক্তিগত তথ্য কীভাবে ব্যবহার বা প্রকাশ করে তার উপর আমাদের কোন নিয়ন্ত্রণ নেই ।

আমরা অ-অধিভুক্ত তৃতীয় পক্ষের মাধ্যমে আপনার বা অন্যদের সম্পর্কে তথ্য সংগ্রহ করতে পারি। উদাহরণস্বরূপ, আইন দ্বারা অনুমোদিত পরিমাণে, আমরা আমাদের নিজস্ব বিবেচনার ভিত্তিতে,
তৃতীয় পক্ষের কাছ থেকে সম্পূরক তথ্য চাইতে পারি এবং সংগ্রহ করতে পারি, যেমন একটি ক্রেডিট ব্যুরো থেকে আপনার ক্রেডিট সম্পর্কে তথ্য, আপনার পরিচয় বা বিশ্বস্ততা যাচাই করার তথ্য, বা
অন্যান্য জালিয়াতি বা নিরাপত্তা সুরক্ষা উদ্দেশ্যে। আমরা প্ল্যাটফর্মের মাধ্যমে আপনার কাছ থেকে যে তথ্য সংগ্রহ করি তা আমরা এই জাতীয় তৃতীয় পক্ষের কাছ থেকে প্রাপ্ত তথ্য
এবং আমাদের সরবরাহ করা অন্য কোনো পণ্য বা পরিষেবা থেকে প্রাপ্ত তথ্যের সাথে একত্রিত করতে পারি।
অ-অধিভুক্ত তৃতীয় পক্ষের মাধ্যমে, আমরা এমন তথ্যও সংগ্রহ করতে পারি যা একজন গ্রাহক সদস্য এবং একজনের মধ্যে একটি অফ-প্ল্যাটফর্ম যোগাযোগের ঘটনাকে প্রদর্শন করে
পরিষেবা সদস্যদের উপর আরোপিত ফি সঠিক চার্জ নিশ্চিত করার জন্য এবং ব্যবহারের শর্তাবলী প্রয়োগ করার জন্য পরিষেবা সদস্য। এখানে স্পষ্টভাবে বলা ব্যতীত, আমরা
একজন গ্রাহক সদস্য এবং একজন পরিষেবা সদস্যের মধ্যে কোনো অফ-প্ল্যাটফর্ম যোগাযোগের বিষয়বস্তু সংগ্রহ বা সংরক্ষণ করব না।
আপনি যদি প্ল্যাটফর্মে উপলব্ধ সেই সদস্যের টেলিফোন নম্বর ব্যবহার করে কোনও গ্রাহক সদস্য বা পরিষেবা সদস্যকে পাঠ্য বার্তা পাঠান, আমরা
এই পাঠ্য বার্তাগুলি ট্র্যাক করতে একটি তৃতীয় পক্ষের পরিষেবা প্রদানকারী ব্যবহার করতে পারি। আমরা এই টেক্সট মেসেজগুলি ট্র্যাক করি জালিয়াতি প্রতিরোধের জন্য, যথাযথ ফি চার্জ নিশ্চিত করতে, এই শর্তাবলী প্রয়োগ করতে এবং গুণমানের জন্য
প্রশিক্ষণের উদ্দেশ্য।
এই প্রক্রিয়ার অংশ হিসেবে, HeadLabour এবং এর পরিষেবা প্রদানকারী আপনার টেক্সট মেসেজের তারিখ ও সময় , আপনার ফোন নম্বর এবং টেক্সট মেসেজের বিষয়বস্তু সহ আপনার টেক্সট মেসেজ সম্পর্কিত ডেটা রিয়েল টাইমে পাবেন এবং সঞ্চয় করবে।
তথ্য যা প্যাসিভলি বা স্বয়ংক্রিয়ভাবে সংগ্রহ করা
ডিভাইস/ব্যবহারের তথ্য। আমরা এবং আমাদের তৃতীয় পক্ষের পরিষেবা প্রদানকারীরা, যার মধ্যে ডবলক্লিক এবং গুগল অ্যানালিটিক্স সহ অ্যাড নেটওয়ার্ক এবং অ্যানালিটিক্স কোম্পানি রয়েছে,
আপনি যে কম্পিউটার বা ডিভাইসগুলি (মোবাইল ডিভাইস সহ) অ্যাক্সেস করতে ব্যবহার করেন সেগুলি সম্পর্কে তথ্য সংগ্রহ করতে কুকিজ, ওয়েব বীকন এবং অন্যান্য ট্র্যাকিং প্রযুক্তি ব্যবহার করতে পারি প্লাটফর্ম. হিসাবে
নীচে আরও বর্ণনা করা হয়েছে, আমরা (ক) ব্রাউজার টাইপ সহ কিন্তু সীমাবদ্ধ নয় এমন তথ্য সংগ্রহ এবং বিশ্লেষণ করতে পারি; (খ) আইএসপি বা অপারেটিং সিস্টেম; (গ) ডোমেইন নাম; (d) প্রবেশের সময়; (ঙ)
রেফারিং বা প্রস্থান পৃষ্ঠা; (f) পেজ ভিউ; (ছ) আইপি ঠিকানা; (h) অনন্য ডিভাইস শনাক্তকারী (যেমন IDFA বা Android ID); এবং (i) আপনি যে ধরনের ডিভাইস ব্যবহার করেন।
আপনি কখন এবং কত ঘন ঘন প্ল্যাটফর্ম অ্যাক্সেস করেন বা ব্যবহার করেন বা আপনি কীভাবে প্ল্যাটফর্ম ব্রাউজ করেন তা আমরা ট্র্যাক এবং রেকর্ড করতে পারি । আমরা এই তথ্য (আমাদের তৃতীয় পক্ষের পরিষেবা প্রদানকারীদের দ্বারা সংগৃহীত তথ্য সহ
) প্ল্যাটফর্ম বিশ্লেষণের জন্য ব্যবহার করি (প্ল্যাটফর্মের কোন অংশগুলি সবচেয়ে ঘন ঘন ব্যবহার করা হয় এবং আমাদের ব্যবহারকারীরা কী পছন্দ/পছন্দ করেন না তা নির্ধারণ সহ), নির্ধারণে সহায়তা করার জন্য
প্রাসঙ্গিক বিজ্ঞাপন (প্ল্যাটফর্মের উপর এবং বাইরে উভয়ই), আমাদের বিজ্ঞাপন প্রচারাভিযানের সাফল্যের মূল্যায়ন করতে, এবং অন্যথায় এই নীতিতে বর্ণিত।
অবস্থানগত তথ্য. আপনি যখন প্ল্যাটফর্ম ব্যবহার করেন, তখন আমরা সাধারণ অবস্থানের তথ্য সংগ্রহ করতে পারি (যেমন আইপি ঠিকানা)।
আপনি যদি আমাদের মোবাইল অ্যাপটি ইনস্টল করেন, আমরা আপনাকে আপনার মোবাইল ডিভাইসের ভৌগলিক অবস্থান ডেটাতে আমাদের অ্যাক্সেস দেওয়ার জন্য বলতে পারি । আপনি যদি এই ধরনের অনুমতি দেন, তাহলে আমরা আপনার সুনির্দিষ্ট ভৌগলিক অবস্থান সম্পর্কে তথ্য সংগ্রহ করতে পারি এবং আমরা সেই তথ্যগুলিকে
প্ল্যাটফর্মের উন্নতি করতে ব্যবহার করতে পারি, যার মধ্যে আপনাকে অবস্থান-ভিত্তিক বৈশিষ্ট্যগুলি প্রদান করা সহ (যেমন আপনার কাছাকাছি উপলব্ধ প্রো পরিষেবাগুলির সনাক্তকরণের জন্য)। কাস্টমাইজড কন্টেন্ট প্রদান করতে এবং
বিজ্ঞাপন, আমরা আমাদের এজেন্ট, বিক্রেতা বা বিজ্ঞাপনদাতাদের সাথে আপনার অবস্থানের তথ্য শেয়ার করতে পারি। আপনি যদি একটি মোবাইল ডিভাইসের মাধ্যমে প্ল্যাটফর্ম অ্যাক্সেস করেন এবং আপনি চান না যে আপনার ডিভাইস
আমাদের অবস্থান-ট্র্যাকিং তথ্য প্রদান করুক, আপনি আপনার ডিভাইসে GPS বা অন্যান্য অবস্থান-ট্র্যাকিং ফাংশনগুলি অক্ষম করতে পারেন, যদি আপনার ডিভাইস আপনাকে এটি করার অনুমতি দেয়। আরও বিশদ বিবরণের জন্য আপনার
ডিভাইস প্রস্তুতকারকের নির্দেশাবলী দেখুন। আপনি কিছু ফাংশন অক্ষম করলে, আপনি প্ল্যাটফর্মের কিছু অংশ ব্যবহার করতে অক্ষম হতে পারেন।
কুকিজ এবং অন্যান্য ইলেকট্রনিক প্রযুক্তি। আমরা এবং আমাদের তৃতীয় পক্ষের পরিষেবা প্রদানকারীরা কুকিজ, ক্লিয়ার জিআইএফ, পিক্সেল ট্যাগ এবং অন্যান্য প্রযুক্তি ব্যবহার করতে পারি যা আমাদের আরও ভালভাবে সাহায্য করে
ব্যবহারকারীর আচরণ বুঝতে, পছন্দগুলিকে ব্যক্তিগতকৃত করা, গবেষণা এবং বিশ্লেষণ সম্পাদন করা এবং প্ল্যাটফর্মের উন্নতি করা। উদাহরণ স্বরূপ, এই প্রযুক্তিগুলি আমাদেরকে
আপনার প্রয়োজন অনুযায়ী প্ল্যাটফর্ম তৈরি করতে, পাসওয়ার্ড-সুরক্ষিত এলাকায় আপনার পাসওয়ার্ড সংরক্ষণ করতে, আপনার পরিদর্শন করা পৃষ্ঠাগুলি ট্র্যাক করতে, বিষয়বস্তু পরিচালনা করতে এবং প্ল্যাটফর্ম ব্যবহার সম্পর্কে পরিসংখ্যান সংকলন করতে আমাদের অনুমতি দিতে পারে।
প্ল্যাটফর্মের মাধ্যমে বিজ্ঞাপন সরবরাহ করতে আমরা এই প্রযুক্তিগুলির কিছু ব্যবহার করি যা আপনার আগ্রহের হতে পারে। আমরা বা আমাদের তৃতীয় পক্ষের পরিষেবা প্রদানকারীরাও
আমাদের গ্রাহকদের ইমেলগুলিতে এই প্রযুক্তিগুলির কিছু ব্যবহার করতে পারে যাতে আমাদের ইমেল প্রতিক্রিয়া হার ট্র্যাক করতে, আমাদের ইমেলগুলি কখন দেখা হয় তা সনাক্ত করতে এবং আমাদের ইমেলগুলি ফরওয়ার্ড করা হয় কিনা তা ট্র্যাক করতে সহায়তা করতে পারে।

We may also use local shared objects (also known as “Flash cookies”) to assist in delivering special content, such as video clips or animation. Flash cookies are stored on your
device, but they are not managed through your web browser. To learn more about how to manage Flash cookies, you can visit the Adobe website and make changes at the
Global Privacy Settings Panel.
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but your browser may allow you to modify your browser settings to decline
cookies if you prefer. If you disable cookies, you may be prevented from taking full advantage of the Platform, because it may not function properly. Flash cookies operate
differently than browser cookies, and cookie management tools available in a web browser may not affect flash cookies. As we adopt additional technologies, we may also
gather additional information through other methods.

How HeadLabour uses the information we collect

We may use your information for any of the following reasons:
• For the purposes for which you provided it;
• To enable you to use the services available through the Platform, including registering you for our services and
• For customer support and to respond to your inquiries;
For internal record-keeping purposes;
• To administer surveys, sweepstakes, promotions, or contests;
• To track fees and process billing and payment including sharing with third-party payment gateways and payment service providers in connection with the Platform;
• To improve and maintain the Platform and for product development;
• To address fraud or safety concerns, or to investigate complaints or suspected fraud or wrongdoing:
• To periodically send promotional emails regarding new products from HeadLabour, special offers from HeadLabour, or other information that may interest you;
• With your consent, to contact you by text message regarding certain services or information you have requested;
• With your consent, to contact you by telephone or text message regarding Platform features, improvements, or other products and services that may interest you;
For HeadLabour’s market research purposes, including, but not limited to, the customization of the Platform according to your interests;
• To contact you about goods and services that may interest you or with information about your use of the Platform;
• For other research and analytical purposes; and
• To resolve disputes, to protect ourselves and other users of the Platform, and to enforce any legal terms that govern your use of the Platform.
such information. If the information you provide us upon signing up for an account differs from the information you provide us as part of the verification data we collect, we have
We may display information related to your business, including your name or your business’s name, publicly on your profile, except to the extent we tell you we will not display
sole discretion in determining which information will be displayed publicly on your profile. We may combine information that we collect from you through the Platform with
information that we obtain from affiliated and nonaffiliated third parties, and information derived from any other products or services we provide. We may aggregate and/or de-
identify information collected through the Platform. We may use de-identified or aggregated data for any purpose, including without limitation for research and marketing
purposes, and may also share such data with any third parties, including without limitation, advertisers, promotional partners, sponsors, event promoters, and/or others.
We may, either directly or through third parties we engage to provide services to us, review, scan, or analyze your communications with other users exchanged via the Platform
or as otherwise described in this Policy for fraud prevention, risk assessment, regulatory compliance, investigation, product development, research, and customer support
purposes. For example, as part of our fraud prevention efforts, we may scan and analyze messages to prevent fraud or improper actions. We may also scan, review or analyze
messages for research and product development purposes, as well as to debug, improve and expand product offerings. By using the Platform or engaging in off-Platform
communications tracked by HeadLabour, you consent that HeadLabour, in its sole discretion, may, either directly or through third parties we engage to provide services to us, review,
scan, analyze, and store your communications, whether done manually or through automated means.
verifying your identity and authority to use our services;

When HeadLabour discloses your information

Unless otherwise described in this Policy, we may also share the information that we collect from you through the Platform as follows:
Affiliates. We may share your information with any HeadLabour affiliates.
• Consent. We may disclose your information to nonaffiliated third parties based on your consent to do so. Such consent includes the disclosure of your information (a) in order
to provide services or products that you have requested (please see below for more details); (b) when we have your permission; or (c) as described in this Policy, the Terms of
Use, or any other legal terms governing your use of the Platform.
• Service Providers. We may provide access to your information to select third parties who perform services on our behalf. These third parties provide a variety of services to
us including without limitation billing, sales, marketing, advertising, market research, fulfillment, data storage, analysis and processing, identity verification, fraud and safety
protection, and legal services. As we retain new service providers, we generally seek contractual assurances from these service providers that they will not use your
information in any manner other than to help us provide you with the services and products available from HeadLabour.
• Legal Requirements. We may disclose your information when required by law or when we believe in good faith that such disclosure is necessary to: (a) comply with
subpoenas, court orders, or other legal processes we receive; (b) establish or exercise our legal rights including enforcing and administering agreements with users; or (c) defend
HeadLabour against legal claims. If we are required by law to disclose your information, we will use commercially reasonable efforts to notify you unless (1) we believe in our
sole discretion that providing notice could create a risk of injury or death, or that harm or fraud could be directed to HeadLabour or users; or (2) we are precluded from providing
notice by law. We will attempt to provide the notice by email if you have given us an email address. While you may challenge the disclosure request, please be advised we
may still be legally required to turn over your information.
• Protection of HeadLabour and Others. We may disclose your information to whoever is necessary when we believe it appropriate to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding
possible illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of the Terms of Use or any other legal terms
governing the use of the Platform, and/or protecting our rights and property and the rights and property of other users.
• Business Transfers. As we continue to develop our business, we may sell, buy, merge, or partner with other companies or businesses, or sell some or all of our assets. In such
contemplated or actual transactions or where there is any change of control of HeadLabour, user information may be among the shared and/or transferred assets.
• App Store Providers. We may provide your identity and mobile device identifier to third-party app store providers (for example, the Apple App Store) to allow you to
download our mobile apps.
• Academics and Research. We may provide information about users to third parties for academic and research purposes, in anonymized or aggregated form.
Please be advised that some information you provide and/or that we collect will be publicly accessible. For instance, registration for an Account requires that you provide us
with your name. If you register through Facebook, the Platform will use the name associated with your Facebook account. Your name (full name, or in some instances, your first
name and last initial) may be visible to other users. Depending on the circumstances, your name may be attached to your Content or information, such as the scheduling of Pro
Services, service requests, reviews, participating in discussions or forums, messaging, and profile information. Certain other people, including other users with whom you have
interacted via the Platform, will see information about you that is attached to your name. For example (but without limitation), if you are a Customer Member seeking Pro
Services, the description you provide of your desired services, along with your name, will be shown to some Pro Members registered in the relevant category along with your

name. Thus, other users may be able to personally identify you based on the Content you provide. Similarly, the information we collect, including but not limited to when you last
accessed the Platform, may be shared with other Members with whom you are interacting, or otherwise made public.
We invite you to post Content on or through our Platform, including, but not limited to, your comments, pictures, Service Member profile, and any other information. However,
please be careful and responsible whenever you are online. If you choose to post User Content on or through the Platform, such as through Member-to-Member messaging or
through our review boards, forums, blogs, or other postings, that information: (a) may be or may become publicly available; (b) may be collected and used by third parties with or
without our knowledge; and (c) may be used in a manner that may violate this Policy, the law, or your personal privacy.

Online analytics and tailored advertising

Analytics
We may use third-party web analytics services on the Platform, such as those of Google Analytics. These service providers use the sort of technology described in the
Information That Is Passively or Automatically Collected section above to help us analyze how users use the Platform, including by noting the third-party website from which
you arrive. The information collected by the technology will be disclosed to or collected directly by these service providers, who use the information to evaluate your use of the
Platform. We also use Google Analytics for certain purposes related to advertising, as described in the following section. To prevent Google Analytics from using your
information for analytics, you may install the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-on.
Tailored Advertising
Third parties whose products or services are accessible or marketed via the Platform may also place cookies or other tracking technologies on your computer, mobile phone, or
other devices to collect information about your use of the Platform in order to (a) inform, optimize, and serve marketing content based on past visits to our websites and other
sites and (b) report how our marketing content impressions, other uses of marketing services, and interactions with these marketing impressions and marketing services are
related to visits to our websites. We also allow other third parties (e.g., ad networks and ad servers such as Google Analytics, DoubleClick, Facebook, and others) to serve
tailored marketing to you and to access their own cookies or other tracking technologies on your computer, mobile phone, or other devices you use to access the Platform. We
neither have access to, nor does this Policy govern, the use of cookies or other tracking technologies that may be placed on your computer, mobile phone, or other devices you
use to access the Platform by non-affiliated, third-party ad technology, ad servers, ad networks or any other non-affiliated third parties. Those parties that use these
technologies may offer you a way to opt out of targeted advertising as described below. You may receive tailored advertising on your computer through a web browser. Cookies
may be associated with de-identified data linked to or derived from data you voluntarily have submitted to us (e.g., your email address) that we may share with a service
provider in hashed, non-human-readable form.
If you are interested in more information about tailored browser advertising and how you can generally control cookies from being put on your computer to deliver tailored
marketing, you may visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s Consumer Opt-Out Link and/or the Digital Advertising Alliance’s Consumer Opt-Out Link to opt-out of receiving
tailored advertising from companies that participate in those programs. To opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising or customize Google Display Network ads, you
can visit the Google Ads Settings page. Please note that to the extent advertising technology is integrated into the Platform, you may still receive advertising content
even if you opt out of tailored advertising. In that case, the advertising content will just not be tailored to your interests. Also, we do not control any of the above opt-out links
and are not responsible for any choices you make using these mechanisms or the continued availability or accuracy of these mechanisms. If your browsers are configured to
reject cookies when you visit this opt-out page, or you subsequently erase your cookies, use a different computer or change web browsers, your NAI or DAA opt-out may no
longer be effective. Additional information is available on NAI’s and DAA’s websites, accessible by the above links.
When using a mobile application, you may also receive tailored in-application advertising content. Each operating system-iOS for Apple devices, Android for Android devices,
and Windows for Microsoft devices-provides its own instructions on how to prevent the delivery of tailored in-application marketing content. You may review the support
materials and/or the privacy settings for the respective operating systems in order to opt out of tailored in-application advertising. For any other devices and/or operating
systems, please visit the privacy settings for the applicable device or contact the applicable platform operator.

Privacy of minors

Analytics
We may use third-party web analytics services on the Platform, such as those of Google Analytics. These service providers use the sort of technology described in the
Information That Is Passively or Automatically Collected section above to help us analyze how users use the Platform, including by noting the third-party website from which
you arrive. The information collected by the technology will be disclosed to or collected directly by these service providers, who use the information to evaluate your use of the
Platform. We also use Google Analytics for certain purposes related to advertising, as described in the following section. To prevent Google Analytics from using your
information for analytics, you may install the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-on.
Tailored Advertising

safety

We employ physical, procedural, and technological security measures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access or disclosure. HeadLabour may use
encryption, passwords, and physical security measures to help protect your personal information against unauthorized access and disclosure. No security measures, however,
are 100% failsafe. Therefore, we do not promise and cannot guarantee, and thus you should not expect, that your personal information or communications will not be collected,
disclosed, and/or used by others. You should take steps to protect against unauthorized access to your password, phone, and computer by, among other things, signing off after
using a shared computer, choosing a robust password that nobody else knows or can easily guess, keeping your log-in and password private, and not recycling passwords from
other websites or accounts. HeadLabour is not responsible for the unauthorized use of your information nor for any lost, stolen, or compromised passwords, or for any activity on
your Account via unauthorized password activity.

Links to external platforms

The Platform may contain links to other websites or resources over which HeadLabour does not have any control. Such links do not constitute an endorsement by HeadLabour of those
external websites. You acknowledge that HeadLabour is providing these links to you only as a convenience, and further agree that HeadLabour is not responsible for the content of such
external websites or the protection and privacy of information you provide while visiting such external websites.

Updating, Deleting, and Correcting Your Information

You may review, correct, and delete certain information about you by, for HeadLabour branded portions of the Platform, logging in to the Platform and navigating to your
preferences page in “Your Dashboard”. You must promptly update your Account information if it changes or is inaccurate. Upon your request, we will close your Account and
remove your profile information from view as soon as reasonably possible. We may retain information from closed Accounts in order to comply with the law, prevent fraud,
collect any fees owed, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations of any user, enforce our Terms of Use, and/or for any other purposes otherwise
permitted by law that we deem necessary in our sole discretion. You should understand, however, that once you transmit User Content through the Platform, you may not be
able to change or remove it. Once we have deactivated or removed your Account, you agree that HeadLabour will not be responsible to you for retaining information related to
your Account.

Your choice

We may send periodic emails to you. You may opt out of promotional emails by following the opt-out instructions contained in the email. Please note that it may take up to 10
business days for us to process opt-out requests. If you opt out of receiving emails about recommendations or other information we think may interest you, we may still send
you emails about your Account or any services you have requested or received from us.
We may monitor and record our telephone conversations with you for training and quality assurance purposes. You will be provided with a notice at the beginning of any call
that is being recorded.

California Notice of Privacy Practices

If you are a California resident (as defined by the California Consumer Privacy Act), you may have certain rights. For more information, please see the Supplemental Privacy
Notice for California Residents below.

Notice for Nevada residents

Under Nevada law, certain Nevada consumers may opt out of the sale of “personally identifiable information” for monetary consideration to a person for that person to license
or sell such information to additional persons. “Personally identifiable information” includes first and last name, address, email address, phone number, Social Security Number,
or an identifier that allows a specific person to be contacted either physically or online.
We do not engage in such activity; however, if you are a Nevada resident who has purchased or leased goods or services from us, you may submit a request to opt out of any
potential future sales under Nevada law by info@headlabour.com. Please note we will take reasonable steps to verify your identity and the authenticity of the request.
Once verified, we will maintain your request in the event our practices change.

Changes to this policy

THIS POLICY IS CURRENT AS OF THE EFFECTIVE DATE SET FORTH ABOVE. HEADLABOUR MAY, IN ITS SOLE AND ABSOLUTE DISCRETION, CHANGE THIS POLICY AT ANY TIME.
HEADLABOUR WILL POST ITS UPDATED POLICY ON THE PLATFORM, SEND YOU A MESSAGE, OR OTHERWISE NOTIFY YOU WHEN YOU ARE LOGGED INTO YOUR ACCOUNT.
HEADLABOUR ENCOURAGES YOU TO REVIEW THIS POLICY REGULARLY FOR ANY CHANGES. YOUR CONTINUED ACCESS TO OR USE OF THE PLATFORM WILL BE SUBJECT TO
THE TERMS OF THE THEN-CURRENT POLICY.

Supplemental Privacy Notice for California Residents

This Supplemental Privacy Notice supplements the information in our Privacy Policy above, and except as provided herein, applies solely to California residents (as defined by
the California Consumer Privacy Act). It applies to the personal information we collect on or through the Platform and through other means (such as information collected offline, in
person, and over the telephone). It does not apply to the personal information we collect from Service Members in their capacity as Service Members. Employees of HeadLabour, Inc.
and job applicants to jobs at HeadLabour, Inc. are also not covered by this Supplemental Privacy Notice.

Summary of Information We Collect

California law requires us to disclose information regarding the categories of personal information that we have collected about California consumers, the categories of sources
from which we collect personal information, the business or commercial purposes (as each of those terms is defined by applicable law) for which we collect personal
information, and the categories of parties with whom we share personal information.
As described further in our Privacy Policy above, in the preceding twelve months, we or our service providers may have collected the below categories of personal information
for business or commercial purposes:
• Identifiers (such as account information, name, email address, address, phone number, or social network account and profile data):
• Commercial information (such as transaction data);
• Financial data (such as payment information):
• Internet or other network or device activity (such as IP address, unique device, advertising, and app identifiers, browsing history, or other usage data);
• Location information (general location, and, if you provide permission, precise GPS location):
• Sensory information (such as audio recordings if you call our customer service);
• Inferences about your project preferences and traits; and
• Other information that identifies or can be reasonably associated with you (such as user-generated content, e.g. reviews).
We collect the categories of personal information identified above from the following sources: (1) directly from you; (2) through your use of the Platform; (3) affiliates; and (4)
third parties such as other users or vendors.
We or our service providers may collect the categories of information identified above for the following business or commercial purposes (as those terms are defined in
applicable law):
• Our or our service provider’s operational purposes;
• Auditing consumer interactions on our site (e.g., measuring ad impressions):
• Detecting, protecting against, and prosecuting security incidents, fraudulent or illegal activity, and activity that violates any terms or policies;
• Bug detection, error reporting, and activities to maintain the quality or safety of our services;
• Short-term, transient use, such as customizing content that we or our service providers display on services;
• Providing services (e.g., account servicing and maintenance, order processing and fulfillment, customer service, advertising and marketing, analytics, communication about our
services, administering surveys, contests, and promotions, enabling you to find a Service Member to provide services to you, and facilitating communications between users);
• Improving our existing services and developing new services (e.g., by conducting research to develop new products or features, or to train our employees on issues that our
users need to be resolved):
• Other uses that advance our commercial or economic interests, such as third-party advertising and communicating with you about relevant offers from third-party partners;
• Other uses about which we notify you.

We describe our information-sharing practices in the Privacy Policy above. In the previous twelve months, we may have shared certain categories of personal information with
third parties for business purposes. For example, we may share your personal information with other users, such as Service Members when you request professional services.
The personal information shared may include the following categories of personal information: (1) identifiers; (2) commercial information (such as the type of professional
services you are seeking); (3) location information (e.g. to describe where you are seeking professional services); and (4) other information that can be associated with you (such
as information related to a home improvement project).
Examples of these types of uses are identified below. We may also use the below categories of personal information for compliance with applicable laws and regulations, and
we may combine the information we collect (“aggregate”) or remove pieces of information (“de-identify”) to limit or prevent identification of any particular user or device.
Rights
If you are a California resident (as defined by the California Consumer Privacy Act), you may have certain rights. California law may permit you to request that we:
• Provide you the categories of personal information we have collected or disclosed about you in the last twelve months; the categories of sources of such information; the
the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling your personal information; and the categories of third parties with whom we shared personal information.
• Provide access to and/or a copy of certain information we hold about you.
• Delete certain information we have about you.
You may have the right to receive information about the financial incentives that we offer to you, if any. You also have the right to not be discriminated against (as provided for
in applicable law) for exercising certain of your rights referenced herein. Certain information may be exempt from such requests under applicable law. In addition, we need
certain types of information so that we can provide our services to you. If you ask us to delete it, you may no longer be able to access or use our services.
If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please submit a request at dataprivacy@headLabour.com or visit https://help.headLabour.com/data-privacy. You will be required to
verify your identity before we are able to fulfill your request, for instance by logging into the headLabour platform. You can also designate an authorized agent to make a request
on your behalf. To do so, you must provide us with written authorization or a power of attorney, signed by you, for the agent to act on your behalf. You will still need to verify
your identity directly with us.
The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) sets forth certain obligations for businesses that “sell” personal information. headLabour shares certain personal information of
Customer Members with select Service Members to better enable those Customer Members to find a Service Member who can provide a service the Customer Member has
expressed interest in. headLabour also shares certain information with its marketing partners who do not qualify as “service providers” under the CCPA.
Metrics
California law may require us to compile the following metrics for the previous calendar year: the number of rights requests received, complied with, and denied, as well as the
median number of days within which we responded to those requests. To the extent this obligation applies to headLabour, we will update this section after the CCPA has been in
effect for a year.
California Shine the Light
If you are a California resident, you may ask for a list of third parties that have received your information for direct marketing purposes during the previous calendar year. If we
have shared your information, this list will contain the types of information shared, and we will provide this list at no cost. To make such a request, contact us
at dataprivacy@HeadLabour.com.

California Do-Not-Track Disclosure
HeadLabour is committed to providing you with meaningful choices about the information collected on our Platform for third-party purposes. That is why we have provided links
(above) to the NAI “Consumer Opt-Out” link, the DAA opt-out link, and a Google opt-out link. However, HeadLabour does not currently recognize or respond to browser-initiated
Do-Not-Track signals, as the Internet industry is currently still working on Do-Not-Track standards, implementations, and solutions.

HeadLabour এবং এর সহযোগীরা (সম্মিলিতভাবে “HeadLabour,” “আমরা,” “আমাদের,” বা “আমাদের”) আপনার গোপনীয়তাকে মূল্য দেয়। এই গোপনীয়তা নীতিতে (“নীতি”), আমরা যে
তথ্য সংগ্রহ করি, আমরা কীভাবে এটি ব্যবহার করি এবং কখন এবং কার সাথে শেয়ার করি তা বর্ণনা করি।
এই নীতিটি www.HeadLabour.com সহ HeadLabour দ্বারা উপলব্ধ সমস্ত সাইট, মোবাইল অ্যাপ্লিকেশন এবং অন্যান্য অনলাইন পরিষেবাগুলির (সম্মিলিতভাবে, “প্ল্যাটফর্ম”) ক্ষেত্রে প্রযোজ্য । এখানে অন্যথায় স্পষ্টভাবে দেওয়া ছাড়া, এই নীতি
শুধুমাত্র প্ল্যাটফর্মে বা তার মাধ্যমে সংগৃহীত তথ্যের ক্ষেত্রে প্রযোজ্য, এবং এটি অন্য কোনো মাধ্যমে বা মাধ্যমে সংগ্রহ করা তথ্যের ক্ষেত্রে প্রযোজ্য নয়
(যেমন, সীমাবদ্ধতা ছাড়াই, অফলাইনে, ব্যক্তিগতভাবে, অতিরিক্ত সংগ্রহ করা তথ্য সহ টেলিফোন এবং/অথবা মেল দ্বারা,
প্ল্যাটফর্ম)। এখানে ব্যবহৃত অনির্ধারিত ক্যাপিটালাইজড পদগুলির আমাদের ব্যবহারের শর্তাবলীতে বর্ণিত সংজ্ঞা থাকতে হবে। প্ল্যাটফর্ম অ্যাক্সেস বা ব্যবহার করে, আপনি
এই নীতিতে সম্মত হন। আপনি যদি এই নীতিতে সম্মত না হন, দয়া করে প্ল্যাটফর্মটি অ্যাক্সেস করবেন না বা ব্যবহার করবেন না৷

মূল শর্তাবলী

“সামগ্রী” মানে পাঠ্য, গ্রাফিক্স, ছবি, সঙ্গীত, সফ্টওয়্যার, অডিও, ভিডিও, তথ্য, বা অন্যান্য সামগ্রী, যার মধ্যে প্রোফাইল তথ্য, প্রো পরিষেবার অনুরোধ, উদ্ধৃতি, বার্তা থ্রেড, পর্যালোচনা, সময়সূচী এবং ক্যালেন্ডার তথ্য এবং অন্যান্য সহ কিন্তু সীমাবদ্ধ
নয় প্ল্যাটফর্মে বা এর মাধ্যমে উপলব্ধ তথ্য বা উপকরণ। “গ্রাহক সদস্য” মানে এমন একজন সদস্য যিনি প্রো পরিষেবার জন্য কোট পাওয়ার জন্য নিবন্ধিত, প্রো পরিষেবাগুলির জন্য উদ্ধৃতি অনুরোধ করেন, বা অন্যথায় প্রো পরিষেবাগুলির প্রাপ্তি, অর্থ প্রদান, পর্যালোচনা বা সুবিধা প্রদানের জন্য
প্ল্যাটফর্ম ব্যবহার করেন (সহ, এড়ানোর জন্য সন্দেহ, সেটার অ্যাকাউন্ট সহ একজন সদস্য যিনি হেডলেবার প্ল্যাটফর্মের
মাধ্যমে প্রত্যক্ষ বা পরোক্ষভাবে প্রো পরিষেবার অনুরোধ করেছেন )।

“সদস্য” মানে একজন ব্যক্তি বা সত্তা যিনি HeadLabour-এর অ্যাকাউন্ট রেজিস্ট্রেশন প্রক্রিয়া সম্পন্ন করেন, এমন একজন ব্যক্তি বা সত্তা যিনি HeadLabour-এর মাধ্যমে একটি অনুরোধ জমা দেন বা গ্রহণ করেন, যার মধ্যে
পরিষেবা সদস্য এবং গ্রাহক সদস্যদের অন্তর্ভুক্ত কিন্তু সীমাবদ্ধ নয়, অথবা একজন সেটার সহ একজন ব্যক্তি (কখনও কখনও বলা হয় সেটার, একটি Head Labour কোম্পানি) অ্যাকাউন্ট।
“প্ল্যাটফর্ম” মানে সমস্ত HeadLabour ওয়েবসাইট, মোবাইল বা অন্যান্য অ্যাপ্লিকেশন, সফ্টওয়্যার, প্রসেস এবং HeadLabour দ্বারা বা এর মাধ্যমে প্রদত্ত অন্য কোনো পরিষেবা।
“প্রো সার্ভিসেস” অর্থ পরিষেবা সদস্যদের দ্বারা তালিকাভুক্ত, উদ্ধৃত, নির্ধারিত, অফার করা বা প্রদান করা, অথবা প্ল্যাটফর্মের মাধ্যমে গ্রাহক সদস্যদের দ্বারা চাওয়া, নির্ধারিত বা প্রাপ্ত পরিষেবাগুলি


“পরিষেবা সদস্য” মানে এমন একজন সদস্য যিনি প্রো পরিষেবার জন্য কোট পাঠাতে নিবন্ধিত, প্রো পরিষেবাগুলির জন্য উদ্ধৃতি পাঠান, বা অন্যথায় প্রো পরিষেবাগুলির জন্য অফার, প্রদান, পেমেন্ট গ্রহণ বা সুবিধা প্রদানের জন্য প্ল্যাটফর্ম ব্যবহার করেন।
“HeadLabour Content” মানে HeadLabour প্ল্যাটফর্মে বা এর মাধ্যমে উপলব্ধ সমস্ত সামগ্রী, যার মধ্যে তৃতীয় পক্ষের কাছ থেকে লাইসেন্সপ্রাপ্ত যেকোন বিষয়বস্তু রয়েছে, কিন্তু ব্যবহারকারীর সামগ্রী ব্যতীত। “ব্যবহারকারীর বিষয়বস্তু” মানে ফটোগ্রাফ, প্রোফাইলের তথ্য, বিবরণ, পোস্টিং, পর্যালোচনা, অনুরোধ
সহ কিন্তু সীমাবদ্ধ নয় এমন সমস্ত বিষয়বস্তু যা প্ল্যাটফর্মের কোনো সদস্য বা অন্য ব্যবহারকারীর দ্বারা প্ল্যাটফর্মে জমা দেওয়া, পোস্ট করা, আপলোড করা, প্রকাশিত, বা প্রেরণ করা হয়েছে।
বার্তা, এবং প্ল্যাটফর্মের মাধ্যমে করা অর্থপ্রদান, কিন্তু HeadLabour বিষয়বস্তু
এবং প্রতিক্রিয়া ব্যতীত।

তথ্য আমরা সংগ্রহ করি

আমরা কীভাবে তথ্য সংগ্রহ এবং সঞ্চয় করি তা নির্ভর করে আপনি কীভাবে প্ল্যাটফর্ম অ্যাক্সেস এবং ব্যবহার করেন তার উপর।
আপনি যখন সরাসরি আমাদের কাছে তথ্য প্রদান করেন, যখন আপনি তৃতীয় পক্ষকে আমাদের কাছে তথ্য সরবরাহ করার অনুমতি দেন এবং যখন আমরা আপনার কাছ থেকে নিষ্ক্রিয়ভাবে তথ্য সংগ্রহ করি, যেমন আপনার ব্রাউজার বা ডিভাইস থেকে সংগৃহীত তথ্য সহ আমরা একাধিক উপায়ে তথ্য সংগ্রহ করি
তথ্য আপনি সরাসরি আমাদের প্রদান করেন
• আপনার ব্যবহার বা প্ল্যাটফর্মে অ্যাক্সেসের সময় আমরা আপনার কাছ থেকে তথ্য সংগ্রহ করতে পারি, যেমন:
• আপনি যখন একটি অ্যাকাউন্টের জন্য নিবন্ধন করেন;
• আপনি যখন পোল বা সমীক্ষায় অংশগ্রহণ করেন;
• আপনি যখন ইলেকট্রনিক নিউজলেটারের জন্য নথিভুক্ত করেন;
• যখন আপনি একটি উদ্ধৃতি বা অন্যান্য তথ্যের জন্য অনুরোধ করেন;
• আপনি যখন একটি উদ্ধৃতি জমা দেন বা উত্তর দেন:
• যখন আপনি একটি ক্রয় করেন;
• আপনি যখন কোনো ফর্ম পূরণ করেন;
• যখন আপনি একটি সুইপস্টেক বা প্রতিযোগিতায় প্রবেশ করেন বা প্রচারের জন্য নিবন্ধন করেন;
আপনি যখন ব্যবহারকারীর সামগ্রী প্রেরণ করেন;
• আপনি যখন আমাদের মোবাইল অ্যাপ্লিকেশনগুলির একটি ডাউনলোড বা ব্যবহার করেন; অথবা
• যখন আপনি অন্যথায় প্ল্যাটফর্মের মাধ্যমে আমাদের বা অন্যান্য ব্যবহারকারীদের সাথে যোগাযোগ করেন।
এই তালিকাটি দৃষ্টান্তমূলক, সম্পূর্ণ নয়; গোপনীয়তা নীতি প্ল্যাটফর্মের সকল ব্যবহারকারীর জন্য প্রযোজ্য।
আপনি আমাদের সরাসরি প্রদান করা তথ্য আপনার বা অন্যদের উদ্বিগ্ন হতে পারে এবং এতে অন্তর্ভুক্ত থাকতে পারে, কিন্তু (ক) নামের মধ্যে সীমাবদ্ধ নয়; (খ) জিপ কোড; (গ) ইমেইল ঠিকানা; (ঘ) বাড়ি বা ব্যবসার
টেলিফোন নম্বর, (ঙ) বাড়ি, ব্যবসা বা ডাক ঠিকানা; (f) জনসংখ্যা সংক্রান্ত তথ্য (যেমন, লিঙ্গ, বয়স, রাজনৈতিক পছন্দ, শিক্ষা, জাতি বা জাতিগত উত্স, এবং অন্যান্য
ব্যবহারকারীর সমীক্ষা এবং/বা অফারগুলির সাথে প্রাসঙ্গিক তথ্য); (ছ) জন্ম তারিখ; (জ) বীমা তথ্য; (i) ছবি; (j) আপনার প্রকল্প, বাড়ি, অনুরোধ বা প্রয়োজন সম্পর্কে তথ্য; (ট) ভিডিও
বা অডিও ফাইল; (1) নির্দিষ্ট পরিস্থিতিতে, অর্থপ্রদান এবং/অথবা পরিচয় যাচাইয়ের তথ্য;
এবং/অথবা (m) প্ল্যাটফর্মের মাধ্যমে বা আমাদের সাথে যোগাযোগের মাধ্যমে অন্য ব্যবহারকারীদের সাথে যোগাযোগের মধ্যে আপনি অন্তর্ভুক্ত অন্য কোনো সামগ্রী । আপনি প্ল্যাটফর্মের মাধ্যমে যে পরিষেবাগুলির জন্য অনুরোধ করছেন বা অফার করছেন সেগুলির নির্দিষ্ট তথ্যও এতে অন্তর্ভুক্ত থাকতে পারে, যেমন একটি ব্যবসার নাম,
পরিষেবার বিবরণ, যোগ্যতা এবং শংসাপত্র। আপনাকে আমাদের এই ধরনের তথ্য প্রদান করার প্রয়োজন নেই, তবে প্ল্যাটফর্মের কিছু বৈশিষ্ট্য অ্যাক্সেসযোগ্য বা
উপলব্ধ নাও হতে পারে, অনুরোধ করা তথ্যের বিধান অনুপস্থিত।
অ্যাফিলিয়েট, সোশ্যাল নেটওয়ার্কিং সাইট এবং অন্যান্য অ-অনুষঙ্গিক তৃতীয় পক্ষের তথ্য
আমরা Head Labour অ্যাফিলিয়েট বা অ-অনুষঙ্গী তৃতীয় পক্ষের মাধ্যমে আপনার বা অন্যদের সম্পর্কে তথ্য সংগ্রহ করতে পারি। উদাহরণস্বরূপ, আপনি
Facebook এর মতো সামাজিক নেটওয়ার্কিং অ্যাকাউন্টের মাধ্যমে প্ল্যাটফর্ম অ্যাক্সেস করতে সক্ষম হতে পারেন৷
আপনি যদি আপনার Facebook অ্যাকাউন্টের মাধ্যমে প্ল্যাটফর্ম অ্যাক্সেস করেন, তাহলে আপনি আমাদের আপনার Facebook প্রোফাইলে কিছু তথ্য অ্যাক্সেস করার অনুমতি দিতে পারেন । এতে আপনার নাম, প্রোফাইল ছবি, লিঙ্গ, নেটওয়ার্ক, ব্যবহারকারীর আইডি, বন্ধুদের তালিকা, অবস্থান, জন্ম তারিখ, ইমেল ঠিকানা, ফটো, ভিডিও, আপনি যাদের অনুসরণ করেন এবং/অথবা যারা আপনাকে অনুসরণ করেন, এবং/অথবা আপনার পোস্ট বা
” পছন্দ করে।” আপনার তথ্য পরিচালনার জন্য Facebook এর মতো সামাজিক নেটওয়ার্কিং সাইটগুলির নিজস্ব নীতি রয়েছে৷ কিভাবে একটি বর্ণনা জন্য
এই সাইটগুলি আপনার তথ্য ব্যবহার এবং প্রকাশ করতে পারে, আপনি যেকোন তথ্য সহ যেকোন তথ্য প্রকাশ করতে পারেন, অনুগ্রহ করে সাইটগুলির গোপনীয়তা নীতিগুলি দেখুন৷
কোন তৃতীয় পক্ষের সাইট আপনার সম্পর্কে সংগ্রহ করা ব্যক্তিগত তথ্য কীভাবে ব্যবহার বা প্রকাশ করে তার উপর আমাদের কোন নিয়ন্ত্রণ নেই ।

আমরা অ-অধিভুক্ত তৃতীয় পক্ষের মাধ্যমে আপনার বা অন্যদের সম্পর্কে তথ্য সংগ্রহ করতে পারি। উদাহরণস্বরূপ, আইন দ্বারা অনুমোদিত পরিমাণে, আমরা আমাদের নিজস্ব বিবেচনার ভিত্তিতে,
তৃতীয় পক্ষের কাছ থেকে সম্পূরক তথ্য চাইতে পারি এবং সংগ্রহ করতে পারি, যেমন একটি ক্রেডিট ব্যুরো থেকে আপনার ক্রেডিট সম্পর্কে তথ্য, আপনার পরিচয় বা বিশ্বস্ততা যাচাই করার তথ্য, বা
অন্যান্য জালিয়াতি বা নিরাপত্তা সুরক্ষা উদ্দেশ্যে। আমরা প্ল্যাটফর্মের মাধ্যমে আপনার কাছ থেকে যে তথ্য সংগ্রহ করি তা আমরা এই জাতীয় তৃতীয় পক্ষের কাছ থেকে প্রাপ্ত তথ্য
এবং আমাদের সরবরাহ করা অন্য কোনো পণ্য বা পরিষেবা থেকে প্রাপ্ত তথ্যের সাথে একত্রিত করতে পারি।
অ-অধিভুক্ত তৃতীয় পক্ষের মাধ্যমে, আমরা এমন তথ্যও সংগ্রহ করতে পারি যা একজন গ্রাহক সদস্য এবং একজনের মধ্যে একটি অফ-প্ল্যাটফর্ম যোগাযোগের ঘটনাকে প্রদর্শন করে
পরিষেবা সদস্যদের উপর আরোপিত ফি সঠিক চার্জ নিশ্চিত করার জন্য এবং ব্যবহারের শর্তাবলী প্রয়োগ করার জন্য পরিষেবা সদস্য। এখানে স্পষ্টভাবে বলা ব্যতীত, আমরা
একজন গ্রাহক সদস্য এবং একজন পরিষেবা সদস্যের মধ্যে কোনো অফ-প্ল্যাটফর্ম যোগাযোগের বিষয়বস্তু সংগ্রহ বা সংরক্ষণ করব না।
আপনি যদি প্ল্যাটফর্মে উপলব্ধ সেই সদস্যের টেলিফোন নম্বর ব্যবহার করে কোনও গ্রাহক সদস্য বা পরিষেবা সদস্যকে পাঠ্য বার্তা পাঠান, আমরা
এই পাঠ্য বার্তাগুলি ট্র্যাক করতে একটি তৃতীয় পক্ষের পরিষেবা প্রদানকারী ব্যবহার করতে পারি। আমরা এই টেক্সট মেসেজগুলি ট্র্যাক করি জালিয়াতি প্রতিরোধের জন্য, যথাযথ ফি চার্জ নিশ্চিত করতে, এই শর্তাবলী প্রয়োগ করতে এবং গুণমানের জন্য
প্রশিক্ষণের উদ্দেশ্য।
এই প্রক্রিয়ার অংশ হিসেবে, HeadLabour এবং এর পরিষেবা প্রদানকারী আপনার টেক্সট মেসেজের তারিখ ও সময় , আপনার ফোন নম্বর এবং টেক্সট মেসেজের বিষয়বস্তু সহ আপনার টেক্সট মেসেজ সম্পর্কিত ডেটা রিয়েল টাইমে পাবেন এবং সঞ্চয় করবে।
তথ্য যা প্যাসিভলি বা স্বয়ংক্রিয়ভাবে সংগ্রহ করা
ডিভাইস/ব্যবহারের তথ্য। আমরা এবং আমাদের তৃতীয় পক্ষের পরিষেবা প্রদানকারীরা, যার মধ্যে ডবলক্লিক এবং গুগল অ্যানালিটিক্স সহ অ্যাড নেটওয়ার্ক এবং অ্যানালিটিক্স কোম্পানি রয়েছে,
আপনি যে কম্পিউটার বা ডিভাইসগুলি (মোবাইল ডিভাইস সহ) অ্যাক্সেস করতে ব্যবহার করেন সেগুলি সম্পর্কে তথ্য সংগ্রহ করতে কুকিজ, ওয়েব বীকন এবং অন্যান্য ট্র্যাকিং প্রযুক্তি ব্যবহার করতে পারি প্লাটফর্ম. হিসাবে
নীচে আরও বর্ণনা করা হয়েছে, আমরা (ক) ব্রাউজার টাইপ সহ কিন্তু সীমাবদ্ধ নয় এমন তথ্য সংগ্রহ এবং বিশ্লেষণ করতে পারি; (খ) আইএসপি বা অপারেটিং সিস্টেম; (গ) ডোমেইন নাম; (d) প্রবেশের সময়; (ঙ)
রেফারিং বা প্রস্থান পৃষ্ঠা; (f) পেজ ভিউ; (ছ) আইপি ঠিকানা; (h) অনন্য ডিভাইস শনাক্তকারী (যেমন IDFA বা Android ID); এবং (i) আপনি যে ধরনের ডিভাইস ব্যবহার করেন।
আপনি কখন এবং কত ঘন ঘন প্ল্যাটফর্ম অ্যাক্সেস করেন বা ব্যবহার করেন বা আপনি কীভাবে প্ল্যাটফর্ম ব্রাউজ করেন তা আমরা ট্র্যাক এবং রেকর্ড করতে পারি । আমরা এই তথ্য (আমাদের তৃতীয় পক্ষের পরিষেবা প্রদানকারীদের দ্বারা সংগৃহীত তথ্য সহ
) প্ল্যাটফর্ম বিশ্লেষণের জন্য ব্যবহার করি (প্ল্যাটফর্মের কোন অংশগুলি সবচেয়ে ঘন ঘন ব্যবহার করা হয় এবং আমাদের ব্যবহারকারীরা কী পছন্দ/পছন্দ করেন না তা নির্ধারণ সহ), নির্ধারণে সহায়তা করার জন্য
প্রাসঙ্গিক বিজ্ঞাপন (প্ল্যাটফর্মের উপর এবং বাইরে উভয়ই), আমাদের বিজ্ঞাপন প্রচারাভিযানের সাফল্যের মূল্যায়ন করতে, এবং অন্যথায় এই নীতিতে বর্ণিত।
অবস্থানগত তথ্য. আপনি যখন প্ল্যাটফর্ম ব্যবহার করেন, তখন আমরা সাধারণ অবস্থানের তথ্য সংগ্রহ করতে পারি (যেমন আইপি ঠিকানা)।
আপনি যদি আমাদের মোবাইল অ্যাপটি ইনস্টল করেন, আমরা আপনাকে আপনার মোবাইল ডিভাইসের ভৌগলিক অবস্থান ডেটাতে আমাদের অ্যাক্সেস দেওয়ার জন্য বলতে পারি । আপনি যদি এই ধরনের অনুমতি দেন, তাহলে আমরা আপনার সুনির্দিষ্ট ভৌগলিক অবস্থান সম্পর্কে তথ্য সংগ্রহ করতে পারি এবং আমরা সেই তথ্যগুলিকে
প্ল্যাটফর্মের উন্নতি করতে ব্যবহার করতে পারি, যার মধ্যে আপনাকে অবস্থান-ভিত্তিক বৈশিষ্ট্যগুলি প্রদান করা সহ (যেমন আপনার কাছাকাছি উপলব্ধ প্রো পরিষেবাগুলির সনাক্তকরণের জন্য)। কাস্টমাইজড কন্টেন্ট প্রদান করতে এবং
বিজ্ঞাপন, আমরা আমাদের এজেন্ট, বিক্রেতা বা বিজ্ঞাপনদাতাদের সাথে আপনার অবস্থানের তথ্য শেয়ার করতে পারি। আপনি যদি একটি মোবাইল ডিভাইসের মাধ্যমে প্ল্যাটফর্ম অ্যাক্সেস করেন এবং আপনি চান না যে আপনার ডিভাইস
আমাদের অবস্থান-ট্র্যাকিং তথ্য প্রদান করুক, আপনি আপনার ডিভাইসে GPS বা অন্যান্য অবস্থান-ট্র্যাকিং ফাংশনগুলি অক্ষম করতে পারেন, যদি আপনার ডিভাইস আপনাকে এটি করার অনুমতি দেয়। আরও বিশদ বিবরণের জন্য আপনার
ডিভাইস প্রস্তুতকারকের নির্দেশাবলী দেখুন। আপনি কিছু ফাংশন অক্ষম করলে, আপনি প্ল্যাটফর্মের কিছু অংশ ব্যবহার করতে অক্ষম হতে পারেন।
কুকিজ এবং অন্যান্য ইলেকট্রনিক প্রযুক্তি। আমরা এবং আমাদের তৃতীয় পক্ষের পরিষেবা প্রদানকারীরা কুকিজ, ক্লিয়ার জিআইএফ, পিক্সেল ট্যাগ এবং অন্যান্য প্রযুক্তি ব্যবহার করতে পারি যা আমাদের আরও ভালভাবে সাহায্য করে
ব্যবহারকারীর আচরণ বুঝতে, পছন্দগুলিকে ব্যক্তিগতকৃত করা, গবেষণা এবং বিশ্লেষণ সম্পাদন করা এবং প্ল্যাটফর্মের উন্নতি করা। উদাহরণ স্বরূপ, এই প্রযুক্তিগুলি আমাদেরকে
আপনার প্রয়োজন অনুযায়ী প্ল্যাটফর্ম তৈরি করতে, পাসওয়ার্ড-সুরক্ষিত এলাকায় আপনার পাসওয়ার্ড সংরক্ষণ করতে, আপনার পরিদর্শন করা পৃষ্ঠাগুলি ট্র্যাক করতে, বিষয়বস্তু পরিচালনা করতে এবং প্ল্যাটফর্ম ব্যবহার সম্পর্কে পরিসংখ্যান সংকলন করতে আমাদের অনুমতি দিতে পারে।
প্ল্যাটফর্মের মাধ্যমে বিজ্ঞাপন সরবরাহ করতে আমরা এই প্রযুক্তিগুলির কিছু ব্যবহার করি যা আপনার আগ্রহের হতে পারে। আমরা বা আমাদের তৃতীয় পক্ষের পরিষেবা প্রদানকারীরাও
আমাদের গ্রাহকদের ইমেলগুলিতে এই প্রযুক্তিগুলির কিছু ব্যবহার করতে পারে যাতে আমাদের ইমেল প্রতিক্রিয়া হার ট্র্যাক করতে, আমাদের ইমেলগুলি কখন দেখা হয় তা সনাক্ত করতে এবং আমাদের ইমেলগুলি ফরওয়ার্ড করা হয় কিনা তা ট্র্যাক করতে সহায়তা করতে পারে।

ভিডিও ক্লিপ বা অ্যানিমেশনের মতো বিশেষ সামগ্রী সরবরাহে সহায়তা করার জন্য আমরা স্থানীয় ভাগ করা বস্তু (“ফ্ল্যাশ কুকিজ” নামেও পরিচিত) ব্যবহার করতে পারি। ফ্ল্যাশ কুকিজ আপনার
ডিভাইসে সংরক্ষণ করা হয়, কিন্তু সেগুলি আপনার ওয়েব ব্রাউজারের মাধ্যমে পরিচালিত হয় না। ফ্ল্যাশ কুকিজ কিভাবে পরিচালনা করতে হয় সে সম্পর্কে আরও জানতে, আপনি Adobe ওয়েবসাইট পরিদর্শন করতে পারেন এবং
গ্লোবাল প্রাইভেসি সেটিংস প্যানেলে পরিবর্তন করতে পারেন।
আপনি কুকিজ স্বীকার বা অস্বীকার করা চয়ন করতে পারেন।
বেশিরভাগ ওয়েব ব্রাউজার স্বয়ংক্রিয়ভাবে কুকিজ গ্রহণ করে, তবে আপনার ব্রাউজার আপনাকে কুকিজ প্রত্যাখ্যান করার জন্য আপনার ব্রাউজার সেটিংস পরিবর্তন করার অনুমতি দিতে পারে । আপনি কুকিজ নিষ্ক্রিয় করলে, আপনাকে প্ল্যাটফর্মের সম্পূর্ণ সুবিধা নেওয়া থেকে বাধা দেওয়া হতে পারে, কারণ এটি সঠিকভাবে কাজ নাও করতে পারে। ফ্ল্যাশ কুকি কাজ করে
ব্রাউজার কুকিজ থেকে ভিন্নভাবে, এবং একটি ওয়েব ব্রাউজারে উপলব্ধ কুকি ম্যানেজমেন্ট টুল ফ্ল্যাশ কুকিজকে প্রভাবিত করতে পারে না। যেহেতু আমরা অতিরিক্ত প্রযুক্তি গ্রহণ করি, আমরা
অন্যান্য পদ্ধতির মাধ্যমেও অতিরিক্ত তথ্য সংগ্রহ করতে পারি।

আমরা যে তথ্য সংগ্রহ করি তা HeadLabour কীভাবে ব্যবহার করে

আমরা নিম্নলিখিত যেকোনো কারণে আপনার তথ্য ব্যবহার করতে পারি:
• যে উদ্দেশ্যে আপনি এটি প্রদান করেছেন;
• আমাদের পরিষেবাগুলির জন্য আপনাকে নিবন্ধন করা সহ প্ল্যাটফর্মের মাধ্যমে উপলব্ধ পরিষেবাগুলি ব্যবহার করতে আপনাকে সক্ষম করতে এবং
• গ্রাহক সহায়তার জন্য এবং আপনার অনুসন্ধানের জবাব দেওয়ার জন্য;
অভ্যন্তরীণ রেকর্ড রাখার উদ্দেশ্যে;
• সমীক্ষা, সুইপস্টেক, প্রচার, বা প্রতিযোগিতা পরিচালনা করতে;
• ফি ট্র্যাক করতে এবং প্ল্যাটফর্মের সাথে সম্পর্কিত তৃতীয় পক্ষের পেমেন্ট গেটওয়ে এবং পেমেন্ট পরিষেবা প্রদানকারীদের সাথে ভাগ করে নেওয়া সহ বিলিং এবং অর্থপ্রদান প্রক্রিয়াকরণ;
• প্ল্যাটফর্মের উন্নতি এবং রক্ষণাবেক্ষণ এবং পণ্য উন্নয়নের জন্য;
• জালিয়াতি বা নিরাপত্তার উদ্বেগ মোকাবেলা করতে, অথবা অভিযোগ বা সন্দেহভাজন জালিয়াতি বা অন্যায়ের তদন্ত করতে:
• To periodically send promotional emails regarding new products from HeadLabour, special offers from HeadLabour, or other information that may interest you;
• With your consent, to contact you by text message regarding certain services or information you have requested;
• With your consent, to contact you by telephone or text message regarding Platform features, improvements, or other products and services that may interest you;
For HeadLabour’s market research purposes, including, but not limited to, the customization of the Platform according to your interests;
• To contact you about goods and services that may interest you or with information about your use of the Platform;
• For other research and analytical purposes; and
• To resolve disputes, to protect ourselves and other users of the Platform, and to enforce any legal terms that govern your use of the Platform.
such information. If the information you provide us upon signing up for an account differs from the information you provide us as part of the verification data we collect, we have
We may display information related to your business, including your name or your business’s name, publicly on your profile, except to the extent we tell you we will not display
sole discretion in determining which information will be displayed publicly on your profile. We may combine information that we collect from you through the Platform with
information that we obtain from affiliated and nonaffiliated third parties, and information derived from any other products or services we provide. We may aggregate and/or de-
identify information collected through the Platform. We may use de-identified or aggregated data for any purpose, including without limitation for research and marketing
purposes, and may also share such data with any third parties, including without limitation, advertisers, promotional partners, sponsors, event promoters, and/or others.
We may, either directly or through third parties we engage to provide services to us, review, scan, or analyze your communications with other users exchanged via the Platform
or as otherwise described in this Policy for fraud prevention, risk assessment, regulatory compliance, investigation, product development, research, and customer support
purposes. For example, as part of our fraud prevention efforts, we may scan and analyze messages to prevent fraud or improper actions. We may also scan, review or analyze
messages for research and product development purposes, as well as to debug, improve and expand product offerings. By using the Platform or engaging in off-Platform
communications tracked by HeadLabour, you consent that HeadLabour, in its sole discretion, may, either directly or through third parties we engage to provide services to us, review,
scan, analyze, and store your communications, whether done manually or through automated means.
verifying your identity and authority to use our services;

When HeadLabour discloses your information

Unless otherwise described in this Policy, we may also share the information that we collect from you through the Platform as follows:
Affiliates. We may share your information with any HeadLabour affiliates.
• Consent. We may disclose your information to nonaffiliated third parties based on your consent to do so. Such consent includes the disclosure of your information (a) in order
to provide services or products that you have requested (please see below for more details); (b) when we have your permission; or (c) as described in this Policy, the Terms of
Use, or any other legal terms governing your use of the Platform.
• Service Providers. We may provide access to your information to select third parties who perform services on our behalf. These third parties provide a variety of services to
us including without limitation billing, sales, marketing, advertising, market research, fulfillment, data storage, analysis and processing, identity verification, fraud and safety
protection, and legal services. As we retain new service providers, we generally seek contractual assurances from these service providers that they will not use your
information in any manner other than to help us provide you with the services and products available from HeadLabour.
• Legal Requirements. We may disclose your information when required by law or when we believe in good faith that such disclosure is necessary to: (a) comply with
subpoenas, court orders, or other legal processes we receive; (b) establish or exercise our legal rights including enforcing and administering agreements with users; or (c) defend
HeadLabour against legal claims. If we are required by law to disclose your information, we will use commercially reasonable efforts to notify you unless (1) we believe in our
sole discretion that providing notice could create a risk of injury or death, or that harm or fraud could be directed to HeadLabour or users; or (2) we are precluded from providing
notice by law. We will attempt to provide the notice by email if you have given us an email address. While you may challenge the disclosure request, please be advised we
may still be legally required to turn over your information.
• Protection of HeadLabour and Others. We may disclose your information to whoever is necessary when we believe it appropriate to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding
possible illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of the Terms of Use or any other legal terms
governing the use of the Platform, and/or protecting our rights and property and the rights and property of other users.
• Business Transfers. As we continue to develop our business, we may sell, buy, merge, or partner with other companies or businesses, or sell some or all of our assets. In such
contemplated or actual transactions or where there is any change of control of HeadLabour, user information may be among the shared and/or transferred assets.
• App Store Providers. We may provide your identity and mobile device identifier to third-party app store providers (for example, the Apple App Store) to allow you to
download our mobile apps.
• Academics and Research. We may provide information about users to third parties for academic and research purposes, in anonymized or aggregated form.
Please be advised that some information you provide and/or that we collect will be publicly accessible. For instance, registration for an Account requires that you provide us
with your name. If you register through Facebook, the Platform will use the name associated with your Facebook account. Your name (full name, or in some instances, your first
name and last initial) may be visible to other users. Depending on the circumstances, your name may be attached to your Content or information, such as the scheduling of Pro
Services, service requests, reviews, participating in discussions or forums, messaging, and profile information. Certain other people, including other users with whom you have
interacted via the Platform, will see information about you that is attached to your name. For example (but without limitation), if you are a Customer Member seeking Pro
Services, the description you provide of your desired services, along with your name, will be shown to some Pro Members registered in the relevant category along with your

name. Thus, other users may be able to personally identify you based on the Content you provide. Similarly, the information we collect, including but not limited to when you last
accessed the Platform, may be shared with other Members with whom you are interacting, or otherwise made public.
We invite you to post Content on or through our Platform, including, but not limited to, your comments, pictures, Service Member profile, and any other information. However,
please be careful and responsible whenever you are online. If you choose to post User Content on or through the Platform, such as through Member-to-Member messaging or
through our review boards, forums, blogs, or other postings, that information: (a) may be or may become publicly available; (b) may be collected and used by third parties with or
without our knowledge; and (c) may be used in a manner that may violate this Policy, the law, or your personal privacy.

Online analytics and tailored advertising

Analytics
We may use third-party web analytics services on the Platform, such as those of Google Analytics. These service providers use the sort of technology described in the
Information That Is Passively or Automatically Collected section above to help us analyze how users use the Platform, including by noting the third-party website from which
you arrive. The information collected by the technology will be disclosed to or collected directly by these service providers, who use the information to evaluate your use of the
Platform. We also use Google Analytics for certain purposes related to advertising, as described in the following section. To prevent Google Analytics from using your
information for analytics, you may install the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-on.
Tailored Advertising
Third parties whose products or services are accessible or marketed via the Platform may also place cookies or other tracking technologies on your computer, mobile phone, or
other devices to collect information about your use of the Platform in order to (a) inform, optimize, and serve marketing content based on past visits to our websites and other
sites and (b) report how our marketing content impressions, other uses of marketing services, and interactions with these marketing impressions and marketing services are
related to visits to our websites. We also allow other third parties (e.g., ad networks and ad servers such as Google Analytics, DoubleClick, Facebook, and others) to serve
tailored marketing to you and to access their own cookies or other tracking technologies on your computer, mobile phone, or other devices you use to access the Platform. We
neither have access to, nor does this Policy govern, the use of cookies or other tracking technologies that may be placed on your computer, mobile phone, or other devices you
use to access the Platform by non-affiliated, third-party ad technology, ad servers, ad networks or any other non-affiliated third parties. Those parties that use these
technologies may offer you a way to opt out of targeted advertising as described below. You may receive tailored advertising on your computer through a web browser. Cookies
may be associated with de-identified data linked to or derived from data you voluntarily have submitted to us (e.g., your email address) that we may share with a service
provider in hashed, non-human-readable form.
If you are interested in more information about tailored browser advertising and how you can generally control cookies from being put on your computer to deliver tailored
marketing, you may visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s Consumer Opt-Out Link and/or the Digital Advertising Alliance’s Consumer Opt-Out Link to opt-out of receiving
tailored advertising from companies that participate in those programs. To opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising or customize Google Display Network ads, you
can visit the Google Ads Settings page. Please note that to the extent advertising technology is integrated into the Platform, you may still receive advertising content
even if you opt out of tailored advertising. In that case, the advertising content will just not be tailored to your interests. Also, we do not control any of the above opt-out links
and are not responsible for any choices you make using these mechanisms or the continued availability or accuracy of these mechanisms. If your browsers are configured to
reject cookies when you visit this opt-out page, or you subsequently erase your cookies, use a different computer or change web browsers, your NAI or DAA opt-out may no
longer be effective. Additional information is available on NAI’s and DAA’s websites, accessible by the above links.
When using a mobile application, you may also receive tailored in-application advertising content. Each operating system-iOS for Apple devices, Android for Android devices,
and Windows for Microsoft devices-provides its own instructions on how to prevent the delivery of tailored in-application marketing content. You may review the support
materials and/or the privacy settings for the respective operating systems in order to opt out of tailored in-application advertising. For any other devices and/or operating
systems, please visit the privacy settings for the applicable device or contact the applicable platform operator.

Privacy of minors

Analytics
We may use third-party web analytics services on the Platform, such as those of Google Analytics. These service providers use the sort of technology described in the
Information That Is Passively or Automatically Collected section above to help us analyze how users use the Platform, including by noting the third-party website from which
you arrive. The information collected by the technology will be disclosed to or collected directly by these service providers, who use the information to evaluate your use of the
Platform. We also use Google Analytics for certain purposes related to advertising, as described in the following section. To prevent Google Analytics from using your
information for analytics, you may install the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-on.
Tailored Advertising

safety

We employ physical, procedural, and technological security measures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access or disclosure. HeadLabour may use
encryption, passwords, and physical security measures to help protect your personal information against unauthorized access and disclosure. No security measures, however,
are 100% failsafe. Therefore, we do not promise and cannot guarantee, and thus you should not expect, that your personal information or communications will not be collected,
disclosed, and/or used by others. You should take steps to protect against unauthorized access to your password, phone, and computer by, among other things, signing off after
using a shared computer, choosing a robust password that nobody else knows or can easily guess, keeping your log-in and password private, and not recycling passwords from
other websites or accounts. HeadLabour is not responsible for the unauthorized use of your information nor for any lost, stolen, or compromised passwords, or for any activity on
your Account via unauthorized password activity.

Links to external platforms

The Platform may contain links to other websites or resources over which HeadLabour does not have any control. Such links do not constitute an endorsement by HeadLabour of those
external websites. You acknowledge that HeadLabour is providing these links to you only as a convenience, and further agree that HeadLabour is not responsible for the content of such
external websites or the protection and privacy of information you provide while visiting such external websites.

Updating, Deleting, and Correcting Your Information

You may review, correct, and delete certain information about you by, for HeadLabour branded portions of the Platform, logging in to the Platform and navigating to your
preferences page in “Your Dashboard”. You must promptly update your Account information if it changes or is inaccurate. Upon your request, we will close your Account and
remove your profile information from view as soon as reasonably possible. We may retain information from closed Accounts in order to comply with the law, prevent fraud,
collect any fees owed, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations of any user, enforce our Terms of Use, and/or for any other purposes otherwise
permitted by law that we deem necessary in our sole discretion. You should understand, however, that once you transmit User Content through the Platform, you may not be
able to change or remove it. Once we have deactivated or removed your Account, you agree that HeadLabour will not be responsible to you for retaining information related to
your Account.

Your choice

We may send periodic emails to you. You may opt out of promotional emails by following the opt-out instructions contained in the email. Please note that it may take up to 10
business days for us to process opt-out requests. If you opt out of receiving emails about recommendations or other information we think may interest you, we may still send
you emails about your Account or any services you have requested or received from us.
We may monitor and record our telephone conversations with you for training and quality assurance purposes. You will be provided with a notice at the beginning of any call
that is being recorded.

California Notice of Privacy Practices

If you are a California resident (as defined by the California Consumer Privacy Act), you may have certain rights. For more information, please see the Supplemental Privacy
Notice for California Residents below.

Notice for Nevada residents

Under Nevada law, certain Nevada consumers may opt out of the sale of “personally identifiable information” for monetary consideration to a person for that person to license
or sell such information to additional persons. “Personally identifiable information” includes first and last name, address, email address, phone number, Social Security Number,
or an identifier that allows a specific person to be contacted either physically or online.
We do not engage in such activity; however, if you are a Nevada resident who has purchased or leased goods or services from us, you may submit a request to opt out of any
potential future sales under Nevada law by info@headlabour.com. Please note we will take reasonable steps to verify your identity and the authenticity of the request.
Once verified, we will maintain your request in the event our practices change.

Changes to this policy

THIS POLICY IS CURRENT AS OF THE EFFECTIVE DATE SET FORTH ABOVE. HEADLABOUR MAY, IN ITS SOLE AND ABSOLUTE DISCRETION, CHANGE THIS POLICY AT ANY TIME.
HEADLABOUR WILL POST ITS UPDATED POLICY ON THE PLATFORM, SEND YOU A MESSAGE, OR OTHERWISE NOTIFY YOU WHEN YOU ARE LOGGED INTO YOUR ACCOUNT.
HEADLABOUR ENCOURAGES YOU TO REVIEW THIS POLICY REGULARLY FOR ANY CHANGES. YOUR CONTINUED ACCESS TO OR USE OF THE PLATFORM WILL BE SUBJECT TO
THE TERMS OF THE THEN-CURRENT POLICY.

Supplemental Privacy Notice for California Residents

This Supplemental Privacy Notice supplements the information in our Privacy Policy above, and except as provided herein, applies solely to California residents (as defined by
the California Consumer Privacy Act). It applies to the personal information we collect on or through the Platform and through other means (such as information collected offline, in
person, and over the telephone). It does not apply to the personal information we collect from Service Members in their capacity as Service Members. Employees of HeadLabour, Inc.
and job applicants to jobs at HeadLabour, Inc. are also not covered by this Supplemental Privacy Notice.

Summary of Information We Collect

California law requires us to disclose information regarding the categories of personal information that we have collected about California consumers, the categories of sources
from which we collect personal information, the business or commercial purposes (as each of those terms is defined by applicable law) for which we collect personal
information, and the categories of parties with whom we share personal information.
As described further in our Privacy Policy above, in the preceding twelve months, we or our service providers may have collected the below categories of personal information
for business or commercial purposes:
• Identifiers (such as account information, name, email address, address, phone number, or social network account and profile data):
• Commercial information (such as transaction data);
• Financial data (such as payment information):
• Internet or other network or device activity (such as IP address, unique device, advertising, and app identifiers, browsing history, or other usage data);
• Location information (general location, and, if you provide permission, precise GPS location):
• Sensory information (such as audio recordings if you call our customer service);
• Inferences about your project preferences and traits; and
• Other information that identifies or can be reasonably associated with you (such as user-generated content, e.g. reviews).
We collect the categories of personal information identified above from the following sources: (1) directly from you; (2) through your use of the Platform; (3) affiliates; and (4)
third parties such as other users or vendors.
We or our service providers may collect the categories of information identified above for the following business or commercial purposes (as those terms are defined in
applicable law):
• Our or our service provider’s operational purposes;
• Auditing consumer interactions on our site (e.g., measuring ad impressions):
• Detecting, protecting against, and prosecuting security incidents, fraudulent or illegal activity, and activity that violates any terms or policies;
• Bug detection, error reporting, and activities to maintain the quality or safety of our services;
• Short-term, transient use, such as customizing content that we or our service providers display on services;
• Providing services (e.g., account servicing and maintenance, order processing and fulfillment, customer service, advertising and marketing, analytics, communication about our
services, administering surveys, contests, and promotions, enabling you to find a Service Member to provide services to you, and facilitating communications between users);
• Improving our existing services and developing new services (e.g., by conducting research to develop new products or features, or to train our employees on issues that our
users need to be resolved):
• Other uses that advance our commercial or economic interests, such as third-party advertising and communicating with you about relevant offers from third-party partners;
• Other uses about which we notify you.

We describe our information-sharing practices in the Privacy Policy above. In the previous twelve months, we may have shared certain categories of personal information with
third parties for business purposes. For example, we may share your personal information with other users, such as Service Members when you request professional services.
The personal information shared may include the following categories of personal information: (1) identifiers; (2) commercial information (such as the type of professional
services you are seeking); (3) location information (e.g. to describe where you are seeking professional services); and (4) other information that can be associated with you (such
as information related to a home improvement project).
Examples of these types of uses are identified below. We may also use the below categories of personal information for compliance with applicable laws and regulations, and
we may combine the information we collect (“aggregate”) or remove pieces of information (“de-identify”) to limit or prevent identification of any particular user or device.
Rights
If you are a California resident (as defined by the California Consumer Privacy Act), you may have certain rights. California law may permit you to request that we:
• Provide you the categories of personal information we have collected or disclosed about you in the last twelve months; the categories of sources of such information; the
the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling your personal information; and the categories of third parties with whom we shared personal information.
• Provide access to and/or a copy of certain information we hold about you.
• Delete certain information we have about you.
You may have the right to receive information about the financial incentives that we offer to you, if any. You also have the right to not be discriminated against (as provided for
in applicable law) for exercising certain of your rights referenced herein. Certain information may be exempt from such requests under applicable law. In addition, we need
certain types of information so that we can provide our services to you. If you ask us to delete it, you may no longer be able to access or use our services.
If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please submit a request at dataprivacy@headLabour.com or visit https://help.headLabour.com/data-privacy. You will be required to
verify your identity before we are able to fulfill your request, for instance by logging into the headLabour platform. You can also designate an authorized agent to make a request
on your behalf. To do so, you must provide us with written authorization or a power of attorney, signed by you, for the agent to act on your behalf. You will still need to verify
your identity directly with us.
The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) sets forth certain obligations for businesses that “sell” personal information. headLabour shares certain personal information of
Customer Members with select Service Members to better enable those Customer Members to find a Service Member who can provide a service the Customer Member has
expressed interest in. headLabour also shares certain information with its marketing partners who do not qualify as “service providers” under the CCPA.
Metrics
California law may require us to compile the following metrics for the previous calendar year: the number of rights requests received, complied with, and denied, as well as the
median number of days within which we responded to those requests. To the extent this obligation applies to headLabour, we will update this section after the CCPA has been in
effect for a year.
California Shine the Light
If you are a California resident, you may ask for a list of third parties that have received your information for direct marketing purposes during the previous calendar year. If we
have shared your information, this list will contain the types of information shared, and we will provide this list at no cost. To make such a request, contact us
at dataprivacy@HeadLabour.com.

California Do-Not-Track Disclosure
HeadLabour is committed to providing you with meaningful choices about the information collected on our Platform for third-party purposes. That is why we have provided links
(above) to the NAI “Consumer Opt-Out” link, the DAA opt-out link, and a Google opt-out link. However, HeadLabour does not currently recognize or respond to browser-initiated
Do-Not-Track signals, as the Internet industry is currently still working on Do-Not-Track standards, implementations, and solutions.